Dundee Area Badminton Association
Tue 21 May 2024

DUNDEE AREA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Members' Log In
Home
Clubs
Fixtures & Results
League Tables
Dbls Fixtures & Results
Dbls League Tables
Juniors
Handicap Cup
Roll of Honour
News
Events
Enquiries
Links

MILLER HENDRY LEAGUE TABLES 2023-2024

| League Tables 2022-2023 |
 

Ladies Doubles

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
10 8 1 1 0 39 14 85 35 50 27
10 6 2 2 0 35 20 75 45 30 24
10 4 5 1 0 29 22 67 53 14 19
10 5 4 1 1 28 24 64 56 8 18
10 3 6 1 0 23 31 52 68 -16 17
10 1 9 0 0 6 49 17 103 -86 12
 

Gents Doubles Division 1

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
10 10 0 0 0 44 3 101 19 82 30
10 8 2 0 0 39 9 90 30 60 26
10 5 5 0 0 26 20 66 54 12 20
10 3 7 0 0 18 31 47 73 -26 16
10 1 9 0 0 5 47 18 102 -84 12
10 3 7 0 2 14 36 38 82 -44 10
 

Gents Doubles Division 2

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
10 10 0 0 0 51 2 109 11 98 30
10 6 2 2 0 17 13 64 56 8 24
10 2 5 3 0 14 27 47 73 -26 17
10 3 6 1 0 17 32 45 75 -30 17
10 2 4 4 1 17 23 54 66 -12 15
10 1 7 2 0 13 32 41 79 -38 14
 

Gents Doubles Division 3

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
10 10 0 0 0 40 11 89 31 58 30
10 7 3 0 0 35 17 78 42 36 24
10 5 5 0 1 29 19 70 50 20 17
10 2 8 0 0 14 33 41 79 -38 14
10 2 8 0 0 13 33 40 80 -40 14
10 4 6 0 4 15 33 42 78 -36 6
 

Note
Points are awarded as follows : 3 for a win; 2 for a draw; 1 for a loss; and -2 for a concession.

PLAYER RANKINGS 2023-2024

Ladies Doubles

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Maria Boyd Carnoustie Panbride 6 34 2 94.4 38
Susie Roberts Dundee Nomads 6 32 4 88.9 34
Christie Laird David Lloyd 6 30 6 83.3 30
Lauren Corbett Dundee Nomads 6 30 6 83.3 30
Liz Clarke NCR 8 34 14 70.8 28
Karen Westwater Dundee Nomads 6 27 9 75.0 24
Allison Hay David Lloyd 9 34 20 63.0 23
Amy Soutar NCR 8 31 17 64.6 22
Annie Mcartney David Lloyd 5 22 8 73.3 19
Meghan Walker Dundee Nomads 5 22 8 73.3 19
Jenny Ford NCR 3 16 2 88.9 17
Teresa Lapadula Carnoustie Panbride 6 23 13 63.9 16
Emma Defew NCR 9 30 24 55.6 15
Louise Masey Monifieth Grove 7 25 17 59.5 15
Wendy Symington Monifieth Grove 3 15 3 83.3 15
Fiona Cameron Carnoustie Panbride 7 24 18 57.1 13
Jaclyn Dunn NCR 8 26 22 54.2 12
Chloe Walker Dundee Nomads 2 11 1 91.7 12
Kerry Smith Monifieth Grove 8 25 23 52.1 10
Alison Mackenzie Carnoustie Panbride 6 19 17 52.8 8
Doris Zhou Dundee University 2 9 3 75.0 8
Pauline Mclean Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Emily Reid David Lloyd 1 6 0 100.0 7
Sarah Pheasey Monifieth Grove 1 6 0 100.0 7
Abigail Zheng Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Sabrina Tian David Lloyd 1 6 0 100.0 7
Claire Crowe David Lloyd 1 6 0 100.0 7
Val Scorgie Carnoustie Panbride 5 15 15 50.0 5
Ellen Watson Monifieth Grove 5 15 15 50.0 5
Phiphi Tran Dundee University 1 5 1 83.3 5
Laurence Boe NCR 2 7 5 58.3 4
Stephanie Scott-flynn Dundee Nomads 1 4 2 66.7 3
Zoe Matheson NCR 2 6 6 50.0 2
Kirsten Rear Monifieth Grove 1 3 3 50.0 1
Angie Wilson Dundee Nomads 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Gents Doubles Division 1

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Josh Lowe NCR 9 44 10 81.5 43
Robert Adamson NCR 9 40 14 74.1 35
Luca Iannetta Dundee Nomads 6 30 6 83.3 30
Roger Ang Dundee Nomads 6 30 6 83.3 30
Simon Krols Dundee Nomads 6 30 6 83.3 30
Johnny Reeve Dundee Nomads 6 29 7 80.6 28
Lachlan Mulford Kirriemuir 9 36 18 66.7 27
John Lowrence Dundee Nomads 5 26 4 86.7 27
Ross Gilmartin NCR 9 34 20 63.0 23
Richard Steven Dundee Nomads 4 21 3 87.5 22
John Dunn Roseangle 9 33 21 61.1 21
Lewis Hann NCR 7 28 14 66.7 21
Graeme Russo Kirriemuir 8 30 18 62.5 20
Tom Callander Kirriemuir 9 29 25 53.7 13
Steve Bremner Carnoustie Panbride 4 14 10 58.3 8
Ian Anderson Kirriemuir 2 9 3 75.0 8
Derek Thompson Kirriemuir 2 8 4 66.7 6
Callan Mckenna Roseangle 7 20 22 47.6 5
Darren Scorgie Carnoustie Panbride 7 20 22 47.6 5
Jordan Stewart David Lloyd 1 5 1 83.3 5
Simon Pont NCR 1 5 1 83.3 5
Luan Tong NCR 1 5 1 83.3 5
Bob Paton Dundee Nomads 1 5 1 83.3 5
Fraser Hill Dundee Nomads 2 7 5 58.3 4
Kevin Woolfries Carnoustie Panbride 2 6 6 50.0 2
 

Gents Doubles Division 2

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Tom Metcalfe Forfar 7 42 0 100.0 49
Jamie King Forfar 7 41 1 97.6 47
Kyle Duguid Forfar 6 33 3 91.7 36
Ciaran Duguid Forfar 6 32 4 88.9 34
Iain Martin Lunchtime 4 20 4 83.3 20
Callum Callander Kirriemuir 9 31 23 57.4 17
Yimou Huang Lunchtime 4 18 6 75.0 16
Ross Miller Kirriemuir 9 30 24 55.6 15
Ian Anderson Kirriemuir 5 20 10 66.7 15
Sean Kingsley Lunchtime 9 29 25 53.7 13
Calum Davidson Forfar 2 11 1 91.7 12
Mark Hunter Lunchtime 7 23 19 54.8 11
Craig Wallace NCR 6 19 17 52.8 8
Nick Mayer Forfar 2 9 3 75.0 8
Derek Thompson Kirriemuir 9 26 28 48.1 7
Bryan Young Monifieth Grove 5 16 14 53.3 7
Andrew Steele Forfar 1 6 0 100.0 7
Simon Krols Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Kieran Crockett Forfar 2 8 4 66.7 6
Scott Adamson Monifieth Grove 3 10 8 55.6 5
Iain Martin NCR 3 10 8 55.6 5
A J Govier Forfar 1 5 1 83.3 5
Chris Weir Forfar 2 7 5 58.3 4
Joe Farquharson Kirriemuir 3 9 9 50.0 3
Frankie Kennedy Dundee Nomads 10 26 34 43.3 2
Luan Tong NCR 6 16 20 44.4 2
Bob Farrer NCR 2 6 6 50.0 2
Aiden Brogan Lunchtime 2 6 6 50.0 2
Karampal Sidhu Monifieth Grove 3 8 10 44.4 1
John Lowrence Dundee Nomads 1 3 3 50.0 1
Gary Kennedy Lunchtime 1 3 3 50.0 1
Derick Xu NCR 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Gents Doubles Division 3

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Brian Corbett Firies 7 39 3 92.9 43
A J Govier Forfar 6 28 8 77.8 26
Kyle Bailley Firies 8 31 17 64.6 22
Chris Weir Forfar 6 26 10 72.2 22
Andrei Macarie Dundee University 5 23 7 76.7 21
Matt Christie Firies 5 22 8 73.3 19
Gary Strachan Firies 6 22 14 61.1 14
Sanjay Gummadi Carnoustie Panbride 4 17 7 70.8 14
Bob Iannetta Firies 2 12 0 100.0 14
Ko Ujita Dundee University 8 26 22 54.2 12
Cameron Hamson Dundee University 2 11 1 91.7 12
Jerry Forteath Carnoustie Panbride 5 18 12 60.0 11
Usama Ahmad Dundee University 2 10 2 83.3 10
Stevie Whitton Firies 5 17 13 56.7 9
Scott Packwood David Lloyd 4 14 10 58.3 8
Steve Cummings Firies 2 9 3 75.0 8
Kieran Crockett Forfar 7 21 21 50.0 7
Ross Wiseman Carnoustie Panbride 3 11 7 61.1 7
Nick Mayer Forfar 3 11 7 61.1 7
Jason Chew Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Jack Sandiland David Lloyd 4 13 11 54.2 6
Neil Sandiland David Lloyd 2 8 4 66.7 6
Graham Angus Carnoustie Panbride 3 10 8 55.6 5
Grant Bowman Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
Kevin Woolfries Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
Sandesh Supparamaniam Dundee University 1 5 1 83.3 5
Jamie Clark Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
Iain Forteath Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
Kevin Banks David Lloyd 4 12 12 50.0 4
Sonny Low Forfar 4 12 12 50.0 4
Ayush Laddha Dundee University 2 7 5 58.3 4
Hugh Tyson David Lloyd 5 14 16 46.7 3
Luke Munro Forfar 1 4 2 66.7 3
Ratnakar Maddula Carnoustie Panbride 1 4 2 66.7 3
Mike Ramsay Monifieth Grove 1 4 2 66.7 3
Kristern Daniel Rozario Dundee University 1 4 2 66.7 3
Michael Ward Monifieth Grove 4 11 13 45.8 2
Graham Chalmers Carnoustie Panbride 1 3 3 50.0 1
Craig Johnstone Monifieth Grove 1 3 3 50.0 1

Note
Player rankings are calculated by reference to the number of matches played plus the number of sets won minus the number of sets lost. The total number of sets won over the total sets played is shown as a percentage. Rankings are assessed separately for each division. Only players with a positive ranking are displayed.

Dundee Area Badminton Association
web programming and design © Scottish Web Design