Dundee Area Badminton Association
Tue 21 May 2024

DUNDEE AREA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Members' Log In
Home
Clubs
Fixtures & Results
League Tables
Dbls Fixtures & Results
Dbls League Tables
Juniors
Handicap Cup
Roll of Honour
News
Events
Enquiries
Links

LEAGUE TABLES 2023-2024

| League Tables 2022-2023 |
 

Miller Hendry Division 1

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
8 8 0 0 0 65 2 135 9 126 24
8 6 2 0 0 41 22 91 53 38 20
8 3 4 1 0 23 33 62 82 -20 15
8 2 5 1 0 26 35 63 81 -18 13
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 0 8 0 6 1 64 9 135 -126 -10
 

Miller Hendry Division 2

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
12 12 0 0 0 88 7 189 27 162 36
12 10 2 0 0 66 26 148 68 80 32
12 6 5 1 0 54 31 131 85 46 25
12 4 8 0 0 29 65 72 144 -72 20
12 6 5 1 2 53 37 124 92 32 19
12 2 10 0 0 21 75 54 162 -108 16
12 1 11 0 4 15 85 38 178 -140 2

Note
Points are awarded as follows : 3 for a win; 2 for a draw; 1 for a loss; and -2 for a concession.

PLAYER RANKINGS 2023-2024

Miller Hendry Division 1 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Lauren Corbett Dundee Nomads 6 35 1 97.2 40
Susie Roberts Dundee Nomads 5 29 1 96.7 33
Meghan Walker Dundee Nomads 5 28 2 93.3 31
Jenny Tones Dundee Nomads 4 22 2 91.7 24
Jill Paton Dundee Nomads 6 23 13 63.9 16
Karen Westwater Dundee Nomads 6 19 17 52.8 8
Jaclyn Dunn NCR 4 14 10 58.3 8
Emma Defew NCR 7 21 21 50.0 7
Rebecca Leith Roseangle 6 18 18 50.0 6
Serena Chung Dundee University 1 4 2 66.7 3
 

Miller Hendry Division 1 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Bill Hogg Dundee Nomads 6 35 1 97.2 40
Bob Paton Dundee Nomads 5 27 3 90.0 29
Craig Morrison Dundee Nomads 3 15 3 83.3 15
John Dunn Roseangle 7 24 18 57.1 13
Luca Iannetta Dundee Nomads 3 14 4 77.8 13
Robert Adamson NCR 7 22 20 52.4 9
John Lowrence Dundee Nomads 2 9 3 75.0 8
Simon Krols Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Brian Corbett Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
David Morrison Roseangle 2 8 4 66.7 6
Dan Arslan Roseangle 1 5 1 83.3 5
Callan Short Dundee Nomads 1 5 1 83.3 5
Roger Ang Dundee Nomads 5 13 17 43.3 1
Josh Lowe NCR 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 2 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Maria Boyd Carnoustie Panbride 11 61 5 92.4 67
Ellen Watson Monifieth Grove 10 45 15 75.0 40
Christie Laird David Lloyd 6 35 1 97.2 40
Kerry Smith Monifieth Grove 11 46 20 69.7 37
Fiona Cameron Carnoustie Panbride 7 36 6 85.7 37
Theresa Llapadula Carnoustie Panbride 6 30 6 83.3 30
Annie Mcartney David Lloyd 9 37 17 68.5 29
Alison Mackenzie Carnoustie Panbride 6 28 8 77.8 26
Jenny Ford Carnoustie Panbride 3 17 1 94.4 19
Louise Masey Monifieth Grove 10 33 27 55.0 16
Susan Cummings Dundee Nomads 7 24 18 57.1 13
Helen Mcmorris Dundee Nomads 4 16 8 66.7 12
Allison Hay David Lloyd 5 18 12 60.0 11
Lucy Camlin Dundee Nomads 8 25 23 52.1 10
Emily Reid David Lloyd 2 10 2 83.3 10
Chloe Walker Dundee Nomads 8 24 24 50.0 8
Claire Crowe David Lloyd 1 6 0 100.0 7
Megan Paton Dundee Nomads 1 5 1 83.3 5
Audrey Field David Lloyd 1 5 1 83.3 5
Sarah Niven David Lloyd 1 5 1 83.3 5
Molly Dundee Nomads 2 7 5 58.3 4
Amy Soutar Monifieth Grove 1 4 2 66.7 3
Eve Martin Dundee Nomads 1 4 2 66.7 3
Shahnaaz Kasim Dundee University 7 18 24 42.9 1
Louise Marshall David Lloyd 3 8 10 44.4 1
Wendy Symington Monifieth Grove 1 3 3 50.0 1
Madihah Dundee University 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 2 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Donnie Smith Carnoustie Panbride 11 60 6 90.9 65
Lachlan Mulford Carnoustie Panbride 7 37 5 88.1 39
John Lowrence Dundee Nomads 8 37 11 77.1 34
Jordan Stewart David Lloyd 7 34 8 81.0 33
Joe Spink Carnoustie Panbride 7 33 9 78.6 31
Jason Cheng Dundee Nomads 5 28 2 93.3 31
Steve Bremner Carnoustie Panbride 4 22 2 91.7 24
Ayden Greensmith David Lloyd 7 28 14 66.7 21
Simon Krols Dundee Nomads 3 18 0 100.0 21
Peter Anderson David Lloyd 4 19 5 79.2 18
Bob Iannetta Dundee Nomads 4 17 7 70.8 14
Brian Corbett Dundee Nomads 2 12 0 100.0 14
Bryan Young Monifieth Grove 8 25 23 52.1 10
Fraser Hill Dundee Nomads 6 20 16 55.6 10
Grant Bowman Carnoustie Panbride 2 10 2 83.3 10
Gordon Smith Monifieth Grove 7 22 20 52.4 9
Luca Iannetta Dundee Nomads 3 12 6 66.7 9
Michael Ward Monifieth Grove 2 9 3 75.0 8
Craig Myles David Lloyd 5 16 14 53.3 7
Sandesh Dundee University 3 11 7 61.1 7
Connor Eddleston University of St Andrews 1 6 0 100.0 7
Scott Packwood David Lloyd 1 6 0 100.0 7
Darren Scorgie Carnoustie Panbride 1 6 0 100.0 7
Keith Sinclair Dundee Nomads 2 8 4 66.7 6
Kevin Banks David Lloyd 2 8 4 66.7 6
Musab Quayum Dundee University 1 5 1 83.3 5
Brent Mitchell Monifieth Grove 4 11 13 45.8 2
Hugh Tyson David Lloyd 2 6 6 50.0 2
Philip Fraser David Lloyd 2 6 6 50.0 2
Scott Adamson Monifieth Grove 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Note
Player rankings are calculated by reference to the number of matches played plus the number of sets won minus the number of sets lost. The total number of sets won over the total sets played is shown as a percentage. Rankings are assessed separately for each division. Only players with a positive ranking are displayed.

Dundee Area Badminton Association
web programming and design © Scottish Web Design