Dundee Area Badminton Association
Wed 24 October 2018

DUNDEE AREA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Members' Log In
Home
Clubs
Fixtures & Results
League Tables
Juniors
Handicap Cup
News
Events
Mailing List
Enquiries
Links

LEAGUE TABLES 2018-2019

| League Tables 2017-2018 |
 

Division 1

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
1 1 0 0 0 9 0 18 0 18 3
1 1 0 0 0 8 0 17 1 16 3
2 0 2 0 0 0 17 1 35 -34 2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 

Division 2

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
1 1 0 0 0 7 0 16 2 14 3
1 1 0 0 0 5 3 11 7 4 3
1 0 1 0 0 3 5 7 11 -4 1
1 0 1 0 0 0 7 2 16 -14 1
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 

Division 3

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
2 1 1 0 0 4 12 10 26 -16 4
1 1 0 0 0 9 0 18 0 18 3
1 1 0 0 0 8 0 17 1 16 3
2 0 2 0 0 3 12 9 27 -18 2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Note
Points are awarded as follows : 3 for a win; 2 for a draw; 1 for a loss; and -2 for a concession.

PLAYER RANKINGS 2018-2019

Division 1 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Alice Marchant Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Steph Scott Flynn Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Kerri Scott Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Anna Pattoni Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Jill Paton Dundee Nomads 1 5 1 83.3 5
Susie Roberts Dundee Nomads 1 5 1 83.3 5
 

Division 1 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Andy Middleton Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Steve Thomson Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Kyle Middleton Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Phil Barrowclough Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Kyle Short Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Ross Robson Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
 

Division 2 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Emma Defew NCR 1 6 0 100.0 7
Jess Blackburn Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Olivia Monteiro Baptista Dundee University 1 5 1 83.3 5
Gillian Somerville Dundee University 1 5 1 83.3 5
Meghan Walker Dundee Nomads 1 4 2 66.7 3
 

Division 2 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Joe Parkinson Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Kevin Durand Dundee University 1 5 1 83.3 5
Andrew Zhu Dundee University 1 5 1 83.3 5
Edan Gardner NCR 1 5 1 83.3 5
Mark Hunter NCR 1 4 2 66.7 3
Aaron You Dundee Nomads 1 3 3 50.0 1
James Mcneil Dundee Nomads 1 3 3 50.0 1
Alex Gray NCR 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Division 3 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Amy Soutar Menzieshill 1 6 0 100.0 7
Carol Scullion Menzieshill 1 6 0 100.0 7
Ines CzerwiDska University of St Andrews 1 6 0 100.0 7
Helen Mcmorris Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Meghan Walker Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Chloe Walker Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Ashley Traynor Menzieshill 1 5 1 83.3 5
Gal Badihi University of St Andrews 1 5 1 83.3 5
 

Division 3 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Scott Adamson Menzieshill 1 6 0 100.0 7
Anthony Battram Menzieshill 1 6 0 100.0 7
Ebu Omenuko Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Paul Van Loon Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Steve Cummings Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Ian Stewart Menzieshill 1 5 1 83.3 5
Stuart Hosking Abertay University 1 5 1 83.3 5
Callum Ewen University of St Andrews 1 3 3 50.0 1

Note
Player rankings are calculated by reference to the number of matches played plus the number of sets won minus the number of sets lost. The total number of sets won over the total sets played is shown as a percentage. Rankings are assessed separately for each division. Only players with a positive ranking are displayed.

Dundee Area Badminton Association
web programming and design © Scottish Web Design